© 2019 by CSC team

full SCHEDULE

Currently 2019 Schedule is up for reference and is subject to change. Jump to each day from this menu

🏅= Competitions 🏆= Awards. All other programs are workshops!

Friday  |  Saturday  |  Sunday  | Monday

Friday, May 15

Ballroom

16h00

- Closed -

Jive Room

16h00

- Closed -

WCS Room

16h00

 

WCS COMPETITORS intensive

Myles & Tessa

Extra 4th Room

16h00

 

CONNECTION intensive

(all levels, all styles)

Phil & Flore

Ballroom

17h00

- Closed -

Jive Room

17h00

Solo Jazz 

Egle Regelskis

WCS Room

17h00

 

WCS COMPETITORS intensive

Myles & Tessa

Extra 4th Room

17h00

 

CONNECTION intensive

(all levels, all styles)

Phil & Flore

Ballroom

18h00

- Closed -

Jive Room

18h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

WCS Room

18h00

 

WCS (Beginner Plus) "Know your roots" vintage moves for WCS Courtney & Sean

Extra 4th Room

18h00

 

Balboa 

Jason Herron & Sophie Lajeunesse

Ballroom

19h00

Blues (beg)

Odysseus & Annie

Direction & Momentum

Jive Room

19h00

Aerials

Yuval & Juls

WCS Room

19h00

 

WCS (adv) +adv/allstar auditions Ben & Cameo

Extra 4th Room

19h00

 

Balboa 

Maryse & Zack

Ballroom

20h00

🏅Solo Blues Open

Prelim


🏅Blues M&M Inter

Prelim


🏅Slow Dance Strictly Inter

Prelim

Jive Room

20h00

🏅Jive M&M Newcomer

Prelim


🏅Jive M&M Inter

Prelim

WCS Room

20h00

 

WCS "Meet & Greet" Orientation to CSC
Kay Newhouse

Extra 4th Room

20h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

20h45

🏅Pro-Am

21h15

Opening Ceremony

Ballroom

21h45

🏅WCS Rising Stars

Jive Room

21h45

- Closed -

22h00

🏅Blues M&M Adv.

Prelim


🏅Slow Dance Strictly Adv.

Prelim

WCS Room

21h45 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance (starts after opening ceremonies) BRING YOUR OWN IPOD before 00H00

Extra 4th Room

20h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

22h30

🏅Slow Dance Strictly Inter

Finals

🏅Blues M&M Inter

Finals

Jive Room

22h30

🏅Jive Strictly Inter Prelim

WCS Room

21h45 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance

BRING YOUR OWN IPOD before 00H00

Extra 4th Room

20h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

23h15

🏅WCS Strictly Nov./Inter

Finals

🏅WCS Strictly All Star/Adv. Finals

Jive Room

23h15

- Closed -

WCS Room

21h45 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance

BRING YOUR OWN IPOD before 00H00

Extra 4th Room

23h15

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

23h45

🏅Blues Solo Open Finals


🏅Blues M&M Adv. Finals

Jive Room

23h45

- Closed -

WCS Room

21h45 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance

BRING YOUR OWN IPOD before 00H00

Extra 4th Room

23h45

 

- Closed -

 
 
SATURday, May 16

Ballroom

10h00

🏅Lindy Hop M&M Newcomer Prelim

Jive Room

10h00

🏅Jive M&M Adv. Prelim

🏅Jive Strictly Adv. Prelim

WCS Room

10h00

 

- Closed -

Extra 4th Room

10h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

10h30

🏅Lindy Hop M&M Inter Prelim

Jive Room

10h30

🏅Boogie Woogie Strictly Prelim

WCS Room

10h30

 

WCS Newcomer/Novice Prelims Prep

Kay Newhouse

Extra 4th Room

10h30

Blues (all levels)

The Art of the Cuddle

Laura & Clyde

Ballroom

11h00

🏅Solo Jazz Inter Prelim

🏅Solo Jazz Adv. Prelim

11h30

🏅Lindy Hop M&M Adv. Prelim


🏅Lindy Hop M&M Big Money Prelims

Jive Room

11h30

🏅WCS M&M Newcomer Prelim

 

🏅WCS M&M Novice Prelims

WCS Room

11h30

 

Jive (all levels)

Josue & Karla (Mx)

Extra 4th Room

11h30

 

Jive (intro class)

«Les Marie»

Ballroom

12h30

🏅Lindy Hop Strictly Prelims

12h45

🏅Canadian Showcase Prelims

Jive Room

12h30

🏅WCS M&M Inter Prelims

13h00

🏅WCS M&M Adv. Prelims

🏅WCS M&M All Star Prelims

WCS Room

12h30

 

Jive (adv.)

Elody & Camille (Sherby)

Extra 4th Room

12h30

 

Jive (all level)

«Les Marie»

Ballroom

14h00

🏅Amateur Team Prelims

Jive Room

14h00

WCS (adv./all star)

Myles & Tessa

WCS Room

14h00

 

WCS (intermediate)

Ben & Cameo

Extra 4th Room

14h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

16h00

- Closed -

Jive Room

16h00

- Closed -

16h30

🏅Balboa M&M Inter Prelims

🏅Balboa M&M Adv. Prelims

🏅Strictly Balboa Open Prelims

WCS Room

16hoo

- Closed -

16h3o

WCS (intermediate)

Bonnie & Jerome

Extra 4th Room

16h00

 

Talk with Odysseus

Ballroom

17h30

- Closed -

Jive Room

17h30

- Closed -

WCS Room

17h30

 

WCS (beg/musicality)

Listen Two Ways

Key Newhouse

Extra 4th Room

17h30

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

18h30

🏅Boogie Woogie Strictly

Finals (slow round)

🏅WCS M&M All Star

Finals

🏅Boogie Woogie Strictly

Finals (fast round)

19h45

🏅Classic Swing Couples

20h00

🏅Showcase Swing Couples

20h30

🏅Pro Team

Ballroom

21h30

🏅Solo Jazz Adv. Finals

Jive Room

21h45

🏅Jive Strictly Adv. Finals

22h00

🏅Jive M&M Adv. Finals

WCS Room

21h30 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance

(Starts right when
Pro Team is over)

Extra 4th Room

21h30

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

15h00

- Closed -

Jive Room

15h00

WCS (adv./all star)

Sean & Courtney

WCS Room

15h00

 

WCS Fundamental Movement Skills

Myles & Tessa

Extra 4th Room

15h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

22h15

🏅Lindy Hop M&M Adv. Finals

🏅Balboa M&M Adv. Finals

22h45

🏆AWARDS (Part 1)

23h15

🏅Balboa Strictly Open Finals

🏅Lindy Hop M&M Big Money Finals

00h00

🏅Lindy Hop Strictly Finals

00h30

🏅Slow Dance Strictly Finals

Jive Room

22h15

- Closed -

WCS Room

22h15 - 5h00

 

WCS Social Dance

Extra 4th Room

22h15

 

- Closed -

 
SUNday, May 17

Ballroom

10h00

Aerials

Yuval & Juls

Jive Room

10h00

Boogie Woogie
Felix Berghall

WCS Room

10h00

 

Blues (inter/adv)

Musicalité & Vocabulaire
Odysseus & Annie

Extra 4th Room

10h00

 

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

Ballroom

11h00

🏅WCS M&M Newcomer Finals


🏅WCS M&M Novice Finals


🏅WCS M&M Inter. Finals

🏅WCS M&M Adv. Finals

Jive Room

11h00

- Closed -

11h30

🏅Jive M&M Newcomer

Finals


🏅Jive M&M Inter. Finals

WCS Room

11h00

 

Lindy Hop

Lennart Westerlund

Extra 4th Room

11h00

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

Ballroom

12h00

🏅Solo Jazz Inter. Finals


🏅Balboa M&M Inter. Finals


🏅Lindy Hop
M&M Newcomer Finals


🏅Lindy Hop M&M Inter. Finals

Jive Room

12h00

- Closed -

WCS Room

12h00

 

Solo Jazz

Lennart Westerlund

Extra 4th Room

12h00

 

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

Ballroom

13h00

- Closed -

(or continuation of final comps)

Jive Room

13h00

WCS (beg./inter)

Sean & Courtney

WCS Room

13h00

 

WCS (inter/adv)
Jérôme & Bonnie

Extra 4th Room

13h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

14h00

🏅Cabaret Crazy / Cabaret Solo

Jive Room

14h00

- Closed -

WCS Room

14h00

 

- Closed -

Extra 4th Room

14h00

 

- Closed -

Ballroom

15h00

🏅Amateur Team Finals

15h30

🏅Canadian Showcase Finals

Jive Room

15h30

WCS (newcomer/novice)

Myles & Tessa

16h15

WCS special mentoring session  (adv/allstar + newcomer/novice) 

WCS Room

15h3o

WCS (adv/all star)
Ben & Cameo

Extra 4th Room

15h30

 

WCS (intermediate)

Jerome & Bonnie

Ballroom

17h00

🏆AWARDS (Part 2)

Jive Room

17h00

- Closed -

WCS Room

17h00

- Closed -

Extra 4th Room

17h00

- Closed -

Ballroom

21h00

- Closed -

22h30

🏅Invitational Crossover

Jive Room

21h00

WCS Sexy Diva

Tessa

WCS Room

21h00

 

WCS Masculine Power Myles

Extra 4th Room

21h00

 

- Closed -

 
MONday, May 18

Ballroom

10h00

Talk with
Lennart Westerlund

Jive Room

10h00

Balboa

Travis & Mélanie

WCS Room

10h00

 

Jive

​Élodie & Camille (Sherby)

Extra 4th Room

10h00

 

Yoga

Courtney Adair

Ballroom

11h00

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

Jive Room

11h00

Blues (all levels)
Ballroom idioms

Laura & Clyde

WCS Room

11h00

 

Jive

Josue & Karla (Mx)

Extra 4th Room

11h00

 

WCS Beginner Crossover

Bonnie & Jerome

Ballroom

12h00

Solo Jazz
Egle Regelskis

Jive Room

12h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

WCS Room

12h00

 

Boogie Woogie

Felix Berghall

Extra 4th Room

12h00

 

WCS (beg/int) Improving Your Quality of Movement

Ben & Cameo

Ballroom

13h00

WCS Hands-on Drills to get that Westie Look & Feel

Myles & Tessa

Jive Room

13h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

WCS Room

13h00

 

WCS Challenging Social Dance Tricks

Sean & Courtney

Extra 4th Room

13h00

Blues (all levels) Solo Movements

Laura & Clyde