full SCHEDULE

*2019 in reference

         Red = workshops
   Black = competitions

Friday, May 17th

Ballroom
Jive Room
WCS Room
EXTRA/4th Room

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19h00
Blues (beg)

Odysseus & Annie

Direction & Momentum

 

20h00
Solo Blues Open

Prelim


Blues M&M Inter

Prelim


Slow Dance Strictly Inter

Prelim

20h45
Pro-Am

21h15

Opening Ceremonies

21h45

Short Showcase

22h15
WCS Rising Stars

22h30
Slow Dance Strictly Inter

Finals

Blues M&M Inter

Finals

23h15
WCS Strictly Nov./Inter

Finals

WCS Strictly All Star/Adv.

Finals

23h45
Blues Solo Open

Finals


Blues M&M Adv.

Finals

 

 

17h00
Solo Jazz 

Egle Regelskis

 

18h00
Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

 

19h00
Aerials

Yuval & Juls

 

20h00
Jive M&M Newcomer

Prelim


Jive M&M Inter

Prelim

22h00
Blues M&M Adv.

Prelim


Slow Dance Strictly Adv.

Prelim

 

22h30

Jive Strictly Inter

Prelim

15h00

.

.

.

WCS COMPETITORS intensive

Myles & Tessa

.

.

.

18h00
WCS (Beginner Plus) "Know your roots" vintage moves for WCS

Courtney & Sean

 

19h00
WCS (adv)

+adv/allstar auditions

Ben & Cameo

 

20h00
WCS "Meet & Greet" Orientation to CSC

Kay Newhouse

21h45 (until 5ham)

WCS Social Dance

(starts after opening ceremonies)

BRING YOUR OWN IPOD before 00H

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

16h00

.

CONNECTION intensive

(all levels, all styles)

Phil & Flore

.

18h00
Balboa 

Jason Herron & Sophie Lajeunesse

 

19h00

Balboa 

Maryse & Zack

Saturday, May 18th

Ballroom
Jive Room
WCS Room
extra/4th Room

10h00
Lindy Hop M&M Newcomer

Prelim

10h30
Lindy Hop M&M Inter

Prelim

11h00
Solo Jazz Inter

Prelim

Solo Jazz Adv.

Prelim

Lindy Hop M&M Adv.

Prelim


Lindy Hop M&M Big Money

Prelims

12h30
Lindy Hop Strictly

Prelims

12h45

Canadian Showcase

Prelims

14h00
Amateur Team

Prelims

 

 

 

 

 

 

18h30

Boogie Woogie Strictly

Finals (slow round)

WCS M&M All Star

Finals

Boogie Woogie Strictly

Finals (fast round)

19h45

Classic Swing Couples

20h00

Showcase Swing Couples

20h30
Pro Team

 

21h30

Solo Jazz Adv,

Finals

 

22h15

Lindy Hop M&M Adv.

Finals

 

Balboa M&M Adv.

Finals

22h45

AWARDS (Part 1)

23h15

Balboa Strictly Open

Finals

Lindy Hop M&M Big Money

Finals

00h00

Lindy Hop Strictly

Finals

00h30

Slow Dance Strictly

Finals

10h00
Jive M&M Adv.

Prelim

Jive Strictly Adv.

Prelim

10h30
Boogie Woogie Strictly

Prelim

11h30

WCS M&M Newcomer

Prelim


WCS M&M Novice

Prelims

12h30
WCS M&M Inter

Prelims

 

 

 

13h00

WCS M&M Adv.

Prelims

WCS M&M All Star

Prelims

14h00
WCS (adv./all star)

Myles & Tessa

15h00

WCS (adv./all star)

Sean & Courtney

16h30

Balboa M&M Inter

Prelims

Balboa M&M Adv.

Prelims

Strictly Balboa Open

Prelims

21h45

Jive Strictly Adv.

Finals

22h00

Jive M&M Adv.

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10h30
WCS 

Kay Newhouse
Newcomer/Novice Prelims Prep

11h30
Jive (all level)

Josue & Karla (Mx)

 

12h30

Jive (adv.)

Elody & Camille (Sherby)

14h00

WCS (intermediate)

Ben & Cameo

15h00

WCS
Myles & Tessa

Fundamental Movement Skills

16h30

WCS (intermediate)
Bonnie & Jerome

 

 

 

 

 

17h30

WCS (beg/musicality)

Kay Newhouse

Listen Two Ways

21h30 (until 5ham)

WCS Social Dance

(starts right when ProTeam

is over)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

10h30
Blues (all levels)

Laura & Clyde

The Art of the Cuddle

11h30
Jive (intro class)

«Les Marie»

12h30

Jive (all level)

«Les Marie»

16h00

Talk with

Odysseus

Sunday, May 19th

Ballroom
Jive Room

10h00

Aerials

Yuval & Juls

11h00
WCS M&M Newcomer

Finals


WCS M&M Novice

Finals


WCS M&M Inter

Finals

WCS M&M Adv.

Finals

12h00

Solo Jazz Inter

Finals


Balboa M&M Inter

Finals


Lindy Hop M&M Newcomer

Finals


Lindy Hop M&M Inter

Finals

14h00
Cabaret Crazy / 
Cabaret Solo

15h00
Amateur Team

Finals

15h30
Canadian Showcase

Finals

17h00

AWARDS (PART 2)

22h30

Invitational Crossover

10h00

Boogie Woogie

Felix Berghall

 

11h30

Jive M&M Newcomer

Finals


Jive M&M Inter

Finals

13h00 

WCS (beg./inter)

Sean & Courtney

15h30

WCS (newcomer/novice)

Myles & Tessa

16h15

WCS special mentoring session

(adv/allstar + newcomer/novice) 

21h00

WCS Sexy Diva

Tessa

WCS Room

10h00

Blues (inter/adv)

Odysseus & Annie

Musicalité & Vocabulaire

11h00

Lindy Hop

Lennart Westerlund

12h00

Solo Jazz

Lennart Westerlund

13h00

WCS (inter/adv)

Jérôme & Bonnie

15h30

WCS (adv/all star)

Ben & Cameo

21h00

WCS Masculine Power

Myles

EXTRA/4th Room

10h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

 

11h00

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

 

 

 

 

 

12h00

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

 

15h30

WCS (intermediate)

Jerome & Bonnie

Monday, May 20th

Ballroom
Jive Room
WCS Room
EXTRA/4th Room

10h00

Talk with

Lennart Westerlund

11h00

Lindy Hop

Egle & Felix

12h00

Solo Jazz

Egle Regelskis

13h00

WCS
Myles & Tessa
Hands-on Drills to get the Westie Look &
Feel

10h00

Balboa

Travis & Mélanie

11h00

Blues (all levels)

Laura & Clyde

Ballroom idioms

12h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

13h00

Lindy Hop

Margaux & Jean-Philippe

10h00

Jive

Élodie & Camille (Sherby)

11h00

Jive

Josue & Karla (Mx)

12h00

Boogie Woogie

Felix Berghall

13h00

WCS
Sean & Courtney
Challenging Social Dance

Tricks

10h00

Yoga
Courtney Adair

 

11h00

WCS

Bonnie & Jerome
Beginner Crossover

12h00

WCS (beg/int)

Ben & Cameo: Improving your Quality of Movement

13h00

Blues (all levels)

Laura & Clyde

Solo movements

© 2020 by CSC team